Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bendigo Community Bank - District 1sts GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
30 Mar 19
Heatherhill
2/104 K Miller 64*  
def Rosebud
103 P Doughty 49  J Theobald 6/33 J Hinde 2/18 K Lenehan 2/19
Peninsula Reserve 
Bendigo Community Bank - District 2nds SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Delacombe Park
7/184 J Spencer 64 C Blight 38  J Nagel 3/47 P Nickeas 2/48
def Rosebud
177 J Ritchie-Crichton 33 J Nagel 30 M Williams 29 P Long 25  M Sherry 3/23 N Godsell 3/26
Delacombe Park (Soccer Field) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A2 SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Baden Powell
3/184 I Buckley 87 O Heavey 37 C Rice 28  J Peirce 2/41
def Rosebud
179 DR Heylbut 57 J Peirce 54 S Hanley 37  N Meyers 5/56 O Stevens 2/9
Overport Park (Oval 2) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B1 14 9 Mar 19 Delacombe Park
7/204(cc) S Poynton 57 M Aughtie 26*  B Long 2/17 T Harvey 2/37
def Rosebud
9/136(cc) P Cashin 31  G Routley 2/5 F Reynolds 2/7 H Park 2/32
Delacombe Park (Soccer Field) 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B3 14 9 Mar 19 Delacombe Park
8/171(cc) G Maling 59 M Limpens 34  P Svendsen 3/22
def Rosebud
113 S Edwards 28 T Svendsen 26  G Maling 3/22 N Hammel 3/30 E Alex 2/22
Frankston High School (School Oval) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier 9 22 Feb 19 Mt Eliza
6/94 B Taylor 51*  H Pye 3/15 L Collett 2/12
def Rosebud Cricket Club
7/83(cc)  B Taylor 3/18
Emil Madsen Reserve (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U14 District GF 10 Mar 19 Carrum Downs
89 BS O'Connor 29  A Davies 2/4 C Workman 2/7 E Clarke 2/23
def by Rosebud 2
112  BT Wilson 2/8
Carrum Downs Rec Reserve No 1 
Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Provincial 9 24 Feb 19 Rosebud
3/142 L Peirce 32* H Walsh 31* T Svendsen 30*  H Squire 2/3
def Sorrento
2/118(cc) CR Wigg 31* M Rulach 31* W Squire 29*  
Olympic Park (Oval 1) 
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Sub-Premier 9 23 Feb 19 Rosebud
4/53(cc)  
def by Red Hill 2
5/79  
Olympic Park (Oval 1) 
Jack Peacock Cup 4 16 Dec 18 Dromana
8/139 A Ciavarella 33 B Bradley-Bridge 30  
def by Rosebud
4/164(cc)  
Dromana Reserve 
MPCA Girls Division 1 6 11 Dec 18 Somerville
v Rosebud
Somerville Reserve